Site Map
Schools
KM High School
KM Elementary School
KM Community Education
KM District Homepage
Office
KMMS Principal
     Joshua Larsen
Counseling Office
     Counseling Office
     Counselor
         Rachel Bluhm
     Social Worker
         Lindsey Campbell
             Welcome
             Educational Background
             School Social Work
             Websites
School Nurse
Student Handbook
     Student Handbook
Academics
KoMet After School Academy
Grade 5
     Team 5A
         Paul Mann
         Ashley Peterson
         Danica Thornburg
     Team 5B
         Team 5B Website
         Joel Olson
         John Vossen
         Katie Wohlfiel
Grade 6
     Team 6A
         Matt Nelson
             Welcome
             Science
             Advisory
             Team Page
         Travis Robertson
         Slone Suess
     Team 6B
         Samantha McMillin
         Tim Mulrine
         Chris Soderberg
     Eagle Bluff
Grade 7
     Team 7 Website
     Jeff Fague
     Madison Hansen
     Isaac Heins
     Christopher Merrigan
     Amy Prestholt
     Jamie Skala
     Emily Gibbard
     Amy Wix
Grade 8
     Michael Bliss
     Dillon Denter
         Welcome
     Madison Hansen
     Isaac Heins
     Christopher Merrigan
     Erica Meyers
     Emily Gibbard
     Aaron Wilke
     Washington DC Trip
Art
     Marie Torkelson
Careers/Leadership
     Jon Buchanan
Family and Consumer Science
     Jenna Smith-Welch
Music
     Elizabeth Harwood
         Mrs. Harwood's Homepage
         5th Grade Band
         6th Grade Band
         7th Grade Band
         8th Grade Band
         Rock 'n' Jazz
         Links
         Info for those who strive to be the best!
         How to Play Test an Instrument
     Scott Kleppe
     Sarah Vinzant
Physical Education/Health
     Erika Erlandson
     Tony Gierok
     Jared Simon
Project Lead the Way
     PLTW
     isaac Ydstie
Spanish/ESL
     Julie Laufenberg
     Sara Winkels
Special Education
     Nicole Kujath
     Courtney Lentz
     Chandra Pagel
     Kelly Raymond
     Abigail Root
     Jodi Smith
Speech and Language
     Heather Hindal
Technology
     Tomi Swanson
ADSIS and Literacy
     Jessica Marquardt
     Jennifer Schimek
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
     Sarah Simon
Intervention Resources
Curriculum Maps
     Curriculum Maps
Middle School Media Center
     Welcome
     Library Links
     School Store
Parent Resources
     Test Prep
     NWEA Parent's Toolkit
World Book Online
Activities
Academic Triathlon
     ZED Academic Triathlon
Chess Club
Community Service Day
Creative Writing Contest
     ZED Creative Writing Contest
Harry Potter Club
K-M Driver Education Program
     Welcome
     TEAM 8A PAGE
     Documents
KM Science Fair
     Mrs. Jystad's Homepage
     2017-2018 Concert Schedule
Middle School Musical
Spelling Bee
     Middle School Spelling Bee
Student Activities
     Welcome
Student Council
Traveling Art Show
     Welcome
     Professional Background
     Classroom Expectations and Rules
WEB
     Welcome
     About WEB
Young Authors, Young Artists
     Middle School Spelling Bee
ZED Science Fair
     Student Handbook
ZED Summer Academy
Athletics
Baseball
Boys Basketball
     Intermediate Office
     Supply Lists 09-10
     Media Center
Boys Soccer
Dance Team
Football
Girls Basketball
Girls Soccer
     Welcome
     Classroom Expectations
     Schedule
Golf
Softball
     Welcome to Mrs. Bungum's Class
     About Mrs. Bungum
     Language Arts
     Reading
     Supply List (2014 - 2015)
     6th Grade Expectations
     Schedule (2014-2015)
     Team Page - Links to daily assignments
Track
     Welcome
     Social Studies study guide
     Vocabulary List
     Spelling list
Volleyball
     6th Grade Supplies
     Schedule
     Team Page
     Eagle Bluff
Wrestling
COVID-19
2022-23 KM Safe Return to School Plan
District Communications
School Information
Bully Tipline
Directory
News
My View
Email
Contacts
Site Map
RSS
Accessibility
Login